Get the Best Holiday Planned by Experts

Cochin Airport Taxi Service Booking -Pickup &Drop Transfer

Cochin airport Taxi is a main Kerala Tourist Taxi Service. We offer the best Kerala Tourist Taxi Service with proficient prepared drivers. At Kochi Taxi, we offer you complete opportunity to pick your own itinerary. Our Kerala Taxi Service promises you the best travel insight than others in Kerala. We give total opportunity to pick your number one from our rundown of vacationer taxis and promises you an issue free excursion all through your visit. Our point is to furnish you with a total helpful, agreeable and safe visit. We offer you different taxis relying on your movement Cochin Airport Taxi Service Booking -Pickup &Drop Transfer prerequisites and financial plan for transportation. Cochin Airport Taxi Service Booking, Transfer Kerala Taxi Packages, We offer the best Kerala Tourist Taxi Service with professional trained drivers.kochi airport taxi booking, kochi airport prepaid taxi rates,taxi service in kochi airport

Settled in cochin ,Kochi taxi gives taxi benefits all over Kerala . We guarantee your total accommodation, solace and security while going in Kerala. At cochin cabs, we utilize just expert prepared drivers. Our drivers are authorized and expected to effectively finish a conventional preparation program, which remembers preparing for protective driving and wellbeing. That is the reason our clients are getting a protected excursion when they are with us.

Sedan Cab Rates
kochi airport taxi

Sedan – Charge Km 15/-

 
Ertiga Cab Rates
cab in cochin

Ertiga – Charge Km 18/-

 

innova Cab Rates
kochi taxi

Innova – Charge Km 20/-

 

Crysta Taxi Rates
crysat taxi in cochin

Crysta – Charge Km 26/-

 

KOCHI AIRPORT TAXI RATES

ServicesSedanErtigaInnova
Cochin Airport to Alleppey Cab240028003100
Cochin Airport to Sabarimala Cab620065007600
Cochin Airport to Changanassery Cab300034003900
Cochin Airport to Chengannur Cab360042004300
Cochin Airport to Chennithala Cab340039004500
Cochin Airport to Chavara Cab420049005500
Cochin Airport to Cherthala Cab190022002400
Cochin Airport to Erumeli Cab330038004300
Cochin Airport to Guruvayur Cab250028003200
Cochin Airport to Haripad Cab340039004400
Cochin Airport to Iritty Cab750088009900
Cochin Airport to Idukki Cab320035004200
Cochin Airport to Kayamkulam Cab370044004800
Cochin Airport to Kannur Cab750085009700
Cochin Airport to Karunagappally Cab390047005200
Cochin Airport to Karuvatta Cab300035003900
Cochin Airport to Kasaragod Cab94001080012300
Cochin Airport to Kollam Cab470055006000
Cochin Airport to Kottarakkara Cab480050005700
Cochin Airport to Kottayam Cab250029003000
Cochin Airport to Kovalam Cab660076008600
Cochin Airport to Calicut Cab470055006200
Cochin Airport to Kumarakom Cab215025002800
Cochin Airport to Kumily Cab420048005500
Cochin Airport to Kunnamkulam Cab220025002800
Cochin Airport to Kuruvilangad Cab180022002500
Cochin Airport to Malappuram Cab370042004700
Cochin Airport to Mallappally Cab300035003900
Cochin Airport to Manjeri Cab390045005000
Cochin Airport to Mannar Cab330039004400
Cochin Airport to Mannarkkad Cab360042004700
Cochin Airport to Mannuthy Cab160018002000
Cochin Airport to Manarcadu Cab230027003100
Cochin Airport to Mavelikara Cab340040004500
Cochin Airport to Munnar Cab370042004900
Cochin Airport to Muthukulam Cab330039004400
Cochin Airport to Mundakayam Cab290034003800
Cochin Airport to Nedumkandam Cab350040004600
Cochin Airport to Niranam Cab330038004300
Cochin Airport to Nilambur Cab440050005700
Cochin Airport to Ottapalam Cab280032003600
Cochin Airport to Oachira Cab370042004800
Cochin Airport to Paipad Cab310036004000
Cochin Airport to Palakkad Cab310036004000
Cochin Airport to Pandalam Cab380044005000
Cochin Airport to Pathanamthitta Cab370042004800
Cochin Airport to Pattambi Cab270031003500
Cochin Airport to Payyanur Cab8000920010400
Cochin Airport to Perambra Cab570066007400
Cochin Airport to Ponnani Cab290033003800
Cochin Airport to Punalur Cab500058006600
Cochin Airport to Ranni Cab330038004300
Cochin Airport to Shoranur Cab240028003100
Cochin Airport to Sultan Bathery Cab690080009000
Cochin Airport to Taliparamba Cab760087009800
Cochin Airport to Thalassery Cab650075008500
Cochin Airport to Thekkady Cab420048005500
Cochin Airport to Thiruvalla Cab320036004100
Cochin Airport to Trivandrum Cab610070008000
Cochin Airport to Vatakara Cab590068007700
Cochin Airport to Wayanad Cab660076008600

All inclusive rates (inclusive of fuel, driver expenses, sanitizing charges & toll charges)

Cochin International Airport Taxi Hire

In cochin worldwide Airport taxi, we have such countless choices for booking a taxi which makes a hire cab simple on his timetables. Aside from prepaid taxi Cochin air terminal, you have the choice to look over various confidential sellers, UBER TAXI, OLA CABS, and so on who can give you Kochi airport taxi services.

By picking a dependable supplier for your Kochi air terminal taxi employ and holding one ahead of time would save your time in lines which understudy makes your air terminal exchanges in cochin smooth and simple. In Cochin Cabs, you have a wide assortment of armadas for Cochin global airport taxi to look over to venture out to various pieces of Kerala as well as outstation trips. Our important clients will have the honor to book a taxi from Kochi air terminal relying on your spending plan and prerequisites.Most 10 Places Visit Cochin Airport Taxi Services

SEDAN TAXI RATES IN KERALA PACKAGES

 SWIFT DZIRE, TOYOTA ETIOS,  FORD FIESTA, FORD ASPIRE (Maximum allowed Passengers 04)
Number of daysKm

AC Rate,

Driver Bata inc

inc Total
1 night – 2 days200

2800+1200

4000/-
2 nights – 3 days3004200+18006000/-
3 nights – 4 days4005600+24008000/-
4 nights – 5 days5007000+300010,000/-
5 nights – 6 days6008400+360012,000/-
6 nights – 7 days7009800+420014,000/-
7 nights – 8 days80011200+480015,400/-
8 nights – 9 days90012600+540018,000/-
9 nights – 10 days100014000+600020,000/-
Note:-
  • Additional Charges: Parking Charges, Toll Charges, Interstate Permit Charges.
  • Rs 15/- will be applicable for each extra Km for A/c cab.
  • Above rates are subjected to change during festive/season days.
  • Km. will be calculated from Cochin Airport to Cochin Airport basis.
  • chauffeurs Duty Time 8 Am To 8 Pm assosiation Rules
  • Kerala Tour
  • Itineary Pdf Download

SUZUKI ERTIGA TAXI RATES IN KERALA PACKAGES

(Maximum allowed Passengers 06)

Number of daysKm

AC Rate-inc

Driver Bata

inc Total
1 night – 2 days2003200+12004400/-
2 nights – 3 days3004800+18006,600/-
3 nights – 4 days400 6400+24008,800/-
4 nights – 5 days5008000+300011,000/-
5 nights – 6 days6009600+360013,200/-
6 nights – 7 days70011200+420015,400/-
7 nights – 8 days80012800+480017,600/-
8 nights – 9 days90014400+540019,800/-
9 nights – 10 days100016000+600022,000/-

Note:-

  • Additional Charges: Parking Charges, Toll Charges, Interstate Permit Charges.
  • Rs 16/- will be applicable for each extra Km for A/c cab.
  • Above rates are subjected to change during festive/season days.
  • Km. will be calculated from Cochin Airport to Cochin Airport basis.
  • chauffeurs Duty Time 8 Am To 8 Pm assosiation Rules
  •  

TOYOTA INNOVA TAXI RATES IN KERALA PACKAGES

(Maximum allowed Passengers 06)
Number of daysKmAC Rate- inc Driver Batainc Total
1 night – 2 days2003600+12004800/-
2 nights – 3 days3005400+18007,200/-
3 nights – 4 days4007200+24009,600/-
4 nights – 5 days5009000+300012,000/-
5 nights – 6 days60010800+360014,400
6 nights – 7 days70012600+420016,800/-
7 nights – 8 days80014400+480019,200/-
8 nights – 9 days90016200+540021,600/-
9 nights – 10 days100018000+600024,000/-

Note:-

  • Additional Charges: Parking Charges, Toll Charges, Interstate Permit Charges.
  • Rs 19/- will be applicable for each extra Km for A/c cab.
  • Above rates are subjected to change during festive/season days.
  • Km. will be calculated from Cochin Airport to Cochin Airport basis.
  • chauffeurs Duty Time 8 Am To 8 Pm assosiation Rules
  •  

PLACES TO VISIT KERALA SIGHTSEEING

Cochin Tour

Our representative will receive you at Cochin airport/Railway station and you will be transferred
to cochin hotel , check in the hotel take some rest after that visit sightseeing places are Dutch
Palace (Closed on every Fridays), Jewish Synagogue(closed on every Fridays and Saturdays),
Jews Street, St. Francis church, Chinese fishing net, Visiting the Lulu Mall, Fort Kochi Beach, Marine Drive. s. Cochin Places to visit:- Jewish Synagogue: It remains
closed on Fridays and Saturdays. Timings for the visit: 0900 hrs to 1200 hrs and from 1500 hrs
to 1700 hrs. Dutch Palace: It remains closed on Fridays. Timings for the visit: 1000 hrs to 1700
hrs. St. Francis Church: It is the oldest church built by Europeans in India. On his 3rd visit to
Kerala, Vasco da Gama, the Portuguese trader who reached India from Europe by sea, fell ill
and died in Kochi Chinese Fishing Nets: The Chinese fishing nets (Cheenavala) are distinctly
unique to Cochin Fort Kochi Beach: Fort Kochi beach is nestled amidst coconut tress, green
bushes and softly lashing seawaters, Kerala Tour Packages

Kochi to Munnar Tour

Kochi to Munnar (140 KMS – 04 Hours drive) 
Munnar (130 km/ 3.30 hr). Throughout the journey enjoy beautiful streams small water falls,
Rubber, Pepper cardamom and Tea plantations and thick forests, God has blessed his own
country with incomparable beauty – to have everlasting memory of your days in Kerala. On Your
Kerala tours starts on arrival at Cochin airport/Railway station; you will be meeting our
representative and will transferto arrival at Munnar check into Hotel. Overnight stay at Munnar
Munnar Places to visit:- Cheeyapara Waterfall Valara Waterfalls .

Munnar Local Sightseeing Tour

Munnar Local Sightseeing 
After breakfast, we take you for a full day sightseeing trip of Munnar, watch beautiful mist kissing
romantic green meadows- mind-blowing hills sleeping under the green carpet. Overnight stay at
Munnar. Munnar Places to visit:- Mattupetty Lake & Mattupetty Dam: 10km from Munnar,Mattupetty Lake and Dam is a beautiful picnic spot with the panoramic view of the tea plantations
and the lake. .Munnar Tea museum & Tea factory: This museum remains open from 10 AM till 4
PM every day, closed on Monday. There is a fee of 75/- INR ticket fee per head for entrance
Blossom Park: Beautiful gardens with rare varieties of plants and flowers, shady trees. Munnar
Elephant Ride: Munnar is well known for elephant rides. It costs approximately 100 INR to 450
INR per person Rajamalai Eravikulam National Park: See Nilgiri Thar – an endangered species of
mountain goats, rolling grasslands and sholas, spread over 97 sq km in the Rajamalai hills, rare
flora and fauna, Atlas moth (largest in the world), The entry fees are approximately 60 INR per
person

Munnar to thekkady Tour

Munnar to thekkady 
Thekkady (Periyar) Places to visit: Thekkady Wildlife Boating: The Periyar Wildlife Sanctuary is
one of the best places for viewing wild animals. The boating fees is 150 INR per person
Thekkady Spice Garden: The spice plantations of Thekkady are a huge draw for travelers from
all over the world. The entry fees is 100 INR per person Kathakali Show: Kathakali Show is the
classical dance-drama of Kerala. The entry fees is approximately 200 INR per person
Kalaripayattu Show: Kalarippayattu is the martial art of Kerala. The entry fees is approximately
200 INR per person Jungle Jeep Safari: The jeep safari to gavi is the major off-the-track
destination ideal for a wilderness. It costs approximately 1500 INR per person inclusive of food
Thekkady Ayurvedic Body Massage: Thekkady offers you an opportunity to experience the world
class natural ayurvedic body massage. It package cost starts from 1500 INR per person

Thekkady to Alleppey Tour

Thekkady to Alleppey Houseboat (30 November 2022)
Alleppey Houseboat : 0800 Hrs after breakfast check out from Hotel and at 1230 hrs check-in at
houseboat. Rest of the day at leisure on the House Boat. Sit back and relax while the boat
cruises through the narrow serene backwater canals. Lunch, Evening Tea/Coffee with snacks,
dinner and enjoy your evening on the sundeck away from polluted cities and maddening
crowd.Only disturbance will be twinkle of a shining star or diving of fish around your to say hello
by waving its tail from the lake. Overnight stay on House Boat.Or Resort

Alleppey To Kovalam Tour

Alleppey TO Kovalam (04 HRS 30 MIN, 160 KM)
After breakfast you will directly proceed to kovalam. Check into the hotel. After Sightseeing
includes light house beach, Howah Beach, Ashoka beach. Kovalam beaches has lovely coconut
palms fringe the golden sand. Overnight stay at Kovalam.

Sri Padmanabhaswamy Temple, Trivandrum

It is said that according to the Bhagavad Gita, Balarama had visited this very temple and made offerings to the Lord. Many visitors come here to seek blessings of the Lord. Also, an important note is that visitors need to follow a strict dress code to enter the temple.

Kovalam To Trivendrum Sightseeing Tour

Kovalam TO Trivendrum Sightseeing (35 MIN, 18KM)
After breakfast you will proceed to Trivendrum,You can opt for Trivandrum city tour or can spend
time at Kovalam beach till evening Sightseeing includes Sree Padmanabha Swami Temple,
Kuthiramalika Palace museum, The Napier museum, Sree Chithra art gallery, zoological park,
science and technology museum, Overnight stay at Kovalam.

 Kanyakumari Tour

 Kanyakumari. On landing register with Hotel. Continue for nearby touring visit toward the evening. Kanyakumari is situated at the southern tip of the Indian subcontinent and speaks to the site where the otherworldly pioneer Swami Vivekananda invested days in reflection upon a stone off of the coast. Padmanbhapuram Palace, Devi Kanyakumari Temple, Vivekananda Memorial, Suchithram Temple, Gandhidham and Trivenisagam are a portion of the touring attractions in Kanyakumari.Kerala Tour

Vizhinjam, Poovar Tour

The place has scenic, white sand beaches and a rock-cut cave. It also houses a shrine that is dedicated to Vinandhara Dakshinamurti. In addition to that, there is also a marine aquarium.

Kochi Taxi Service- Book Cheap Cochin Taxis Online

Easy Taxi?

Simple Taxi was established in June 2011 in kerala. With a dream to make taxi benefits simple and reasonable to everybody, the actual name passes that the need center is around to make getting a taxi as basic as could be expected.

Compare and book taxis in Kochi

Gett,?

Individuals who are working in a similar organization can utilize this element of Gett to similarly arrive at their workplaces on time and split the bill. Clients can likewise share evaluations and audits about their client experience with Gett. One key element that makes Gett one of a kind is that clients can pre-book a ride fourteen days somewhat early. This tells clients that they will actually want to prepare and arrive at their objective regardless of whether there could be no different drivers accessible around then Kochi Airport taxi service 

Via?

To book a cab service in kochi By means of tasks are checked through ViaVan, which is a joint endeavor among Via and car taxi enlist taxi Vans. By means of effectively offers its types of assistance to clients in excess of 16 dist. The organization’s particular calculation matches individuals who are heading down a similar path and gets them together in a similar vehicle. An extra component known as ViaPass lets Via riders open markdown coupons or dynamic public concessions for their next rides.

End-To-End User Support

We attempt to guarantee you of the best client care and guide. We take numerous models to manage the specific arrangement, according to client interest.

LUXURY TEMPO TRAVELLER - 08 SEATER

tempo traveller cochin

LUXURY TEMPO TRAVELLER – 08 SEATER

4400 – Km Included 100 km

Additional Km Charges: 24/km

Kerala Tour Itineary Download

EXECUTIVE TEMPO TRAVELLER - 10 TO 12 SEATER

tempo traveller cochin

EXECUTIVE TEMPO TRAVELLER – 10 TO 12 SEATER

3400 – Km Included 100 km

Additional Km Charges: 23/km

Our Vision

Our Vision explanation is to Go alongside our cheerful clients for a compensating profession/development. We put our best to adjust each possibility to your business values and objectives. We are managing experience consistently, and similar driving us to extreme achievement.